WeatherTech® International Challenge Competitor Information

 

Welcome to The WeatherTech® International Challenge with Brian Redman presented by HAWK Competitor Information Page.

Click the following links for information:

                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                              

Online Competitor Registration                                                                                           

Event Information Packet

Event Entry / Touring / Concours Registration Packet(downloadable PDF)

Hotels

Live Timing

Rules

Schedules

Competitor Schedule (TENTATIVE)

Registration Schedule

Wednesday Test Day Schedule

Thursday Test Day Schedule

Entry Lists

Event Entry List by Alpha (PDF)

Event Entry List by Group (PDF)

Friday - Race Car Concours Entry List

Saturday - Sports Car Concours Entry List

Wednesday Test Day Entry List

Thursday Test Day Entry List

2016 Results

2016 Race Results by Group (downloadable PDF)

Additional 2016 Results are available at MyLaps.com

Concours Winners

2016 FRIDAY CONCOURS RESULTS

Class A

1st Colin Comer, 1958 Lister Jaguar

Reserve Augie Grasis, 1953 Allard J2X

Class B

1st Steve Gesse, 1964 Beach Mk 4

Reserve Russell Gee, 1963 Jaguar XKE L/W Coupe

Class C

1st Lee Milazzo, 1967 Ford Fairlane

Reserve Marc Devis, 1967 Lola T70 Mk IIIB Spyder

Class D

1st Ray Mulacek, 1969 Chevy Camaro

Reserve David MacNeil, 1969 Porsche 911S/T

Class E

1st Curt Leaverton, 1970 Alfa Romeo T33/3

Reserve Kirk Blaha, 1970 Datsun 240Z

Class F

1st Gary Kachadurian, 1971 Chevron B19

Reserve Allen Washatko, 1971 Triumph TR6

Class G

1st Craig Bennett, 1974 Shadow DN4

Reserve Jim Stengel, 1973 McRae GM-1

Class H

1st Mark White, 1987 Porsche 911

Reserve Tim Sands, 1986 Swift DB2

Class I

1st Andy Jaekels, 1988 Lola T88/90

Reserve Matthew Goetzinger, 1988 Porsche 911 Carrera

Class J

1st Josh Simpson, 2012 Porsche RSR

Reserve David MacNeil, 2016 Porsche GT3

2016 SATURDAY CONCOURS RESULTS 

Class A

1st Michael Ryan, 1955 Swallow Doretti

Reserve Kurt Flannery, 1929 Ford Racer

Class B

1st Don Curtes, 1956 Austin Healey 100M

Reserve Jim Stephenson, 1959 Porsche 356A Coupe

Class C

1st Jan Berghoff, 1961 Austin Healey Mk II

Reserve Russell King, 1962 Maserati 3500 GTI

Class D

1st Bill Gold, 1963 Alfa Romeo Guilia Spyder

Reserve Dennis Hall, 1965 Chevy Corvette Stingray

Class E

1st Gus Meyjes, 1966 Superformance GT40 Mk 1

Reserve Frank Kadinger, 1967 Chevy Corvette

Class F

1st Bart Schad, 1968 Dodge Charger R/T

Reserve David Liesch, 1970 Dodge Coronet Super Bee

Class G

1st Gene Berghoff, 1974 Jaguar E-Type Roadster

Reserve Rick Dresang, 1972 International 2110A

Class H

1st Tim Hunt, 1989 Porsche RUF BTR

Reserve Dr. Tom Pietrocarlo, 1991 Ferrari 348 TS

Class I

1st Jordan Brill, 2002 Dodge Viper GTS

Reserve Joshua Liesch, 2007 Ferrari F430 Spider

Class J

1st John Dohmen, 2008 Ferrari 599 GTB

Reserve Rod Gustafson, 2016 Porsche 911 GTS

2016 Sunday Concours Winners 

Best Street Car

Bill Gold, 1963 Alfa Romeo

Best Race Car 

Lee Milazzo, 1967 Ford Fairlane

Peoples Choice Award 

Craig Bennett, Shadow DN4-1A

Best of Show 

Steve Gesse, 1964 Beach Mk 4